GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Triathlon » KT03

KT03

KT03

Essential and fluid lines, the KT03 is the result of researches and innovative technology. Carbon fibre and ultimate lamination of latest generation system, all components of this futuristic bike (frame, fork, handlebars, brake system) form an integrated whole in order to offer the maximum in terms of aerodynamics performance.

XSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH468501,1516,2541,7557
TOP TUBE LENGTH500520540560580
SEAT TUBE ANGLE78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
HEAD TUBE9095110125130
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71.5°72°72°72.5°73°
BB DROP7272707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL595,4611,9633,6651667
CHAIN STAY388388388388388
WHEEL BASE972,3988,91011,31028,81045
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT715,8745,1762,8784,2797,4
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1101,4103,9107,2108,5
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.291.321.351.381.42
FORK WEIGHT (GR)540540540540540
DURA-ACE Di2 CLASSICDURA-ACE CLASSICULTEGRA Di2 CLASSICULTEGRA CLASSIC105 CLASSIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 Carbon
HANDLEBARKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 CarbonKT ZERO 3 Carbon
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100 (TRIATHLON)DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000 (TRIATHLON)ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$8,738.51$6,939.98$6,338.66$4,953.27$4,370.39