GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Triathlon » KALIBUR

KALIBUR

KALIBUR

This is the world of triathlon icon, winner of two “Ironman” World Championships. Thanks to its aerodynamic features and the excellent ratio weight/stiffness in torsion, the Kalibur stands by its head of 1 ‘’ 1/8, bottom bracket set “press - fit” as well as camouflaged seat post collar.

XSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH468501,1516,2541,7557
TOP TUBE LENGTH500520540560580
SEAT TUBE ANGLE78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
HEAD TUBE9095110125130
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71.5°72°72°72.5°73°
BB DROP7272707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL595,4611,9633,6651667
CHAIN STAY388388388388388
WHEEL BASE972,3988,91011,31028,81045
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT715,8745,1762,8784,2797,4
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1101,4103,9107,2108,5
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.291.321.351.381.42
FORK WEIGHT (GR)390390390390390
DURA-ACE Di2 CLASSICDURA-ACE CLASSICULTEGRA Di2 CLASSICULTEGRA CLASSIC105 CLASSIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMKALIBURKALIBURKALIBURKALIBURKALIBUR
HANDLEBARKALIBURKALIBURKALIBURKALIBURKALIBUR
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100 (TRIATHLON)DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000 (TRIATHLON)ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$10,014.99$8,216.99$7,614.99$6,229.99$5,646.99