GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KRYON VERSION 2

KRYON VERSION 2

KRYON VERSION 2

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398442472500,3517540565
SEAT TUBE JOINT386,5425,5450480500520550
TOP TUBE LENGHT485511,1525534,7550570589.9
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE 120133140155170190210
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68.6°70.5°72°72°72.5°73°73.5°
BB DROP72757070707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL573574,5576,8583,2589,2599,8614,6
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE967,9964972,4978,9985,1995,61010,5
FORK BASE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT 729,9723,2760,6779,4792,8811,1840,6
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1134,8136,1145,8149,3165,4174,4
REACH348,4368,3372,5374,4380,2389,3403,3
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1070109011101120113011401160
FORK WEIGHT (GR)480480480480480480480
DURA-ACE Di2 CLASSICDURA-ACE CLASSICULTEGRA Di2 CLASSICULTEGRA CLASSIC105 CLASSIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 6800ULTEGRA 6800MICROSHIFT CENTOS 11
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 6800ULTEGRA 6800105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 6800ULTEGRA 6800105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100KUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$6,919.99$5,003.99$4,466.99$3,307.99$2,810.99