GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KRYON VERSION 1

KRYON VERSION 1

KRYON VERSION 1

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398430446471500530565
TOP TUBE LENGTH490505525539559579599
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE120135140160180190215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°72°72,5°72.5°73°73,5°
BB DROP73737370707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL561572579582,5599608,7623,2
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE955,7966,8973,8978,99951004,71019,2
FORK RAKE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT676723,2760,6779,4792,8811832,2
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET104,2134,8136,1145,8149,3155165,2
REACH345,5368,3372,5374,4380,2394407,7
STACK520,3534,8539,9554,1570,1605625,8
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1060108011001120114011601180
FORK WEIGHT (GR)470470470470470470470
DURA-ACE Di2 CLASSICDURA-ACE CLASSICULTEGRA Di2 CLASSICULTEGRA CLASSIC105 CLASSIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000MICROSHIFT CENTOS 11
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100KUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$8,131.97$5,887.62$5,257.94$3,900.91$3,318.03