GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KRYON DISC VERSION 2

KRYON DISC VERSION 2

KRYON DISC VERSION 2

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398442472500,3517540565
TOP TUBE LENGTH386,5425,5450480500520550
SEAT TUBE ANGLE485511,1525534,7550570589.9
HEAD TUBE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE120133140155170190210
BB DROP68.6°70.5°72°72°72.5°73°73.5°
BB TO FRONT WHEEL72757070707070
CHAIN STAY573574,5576,8583,2589,2599,8614,6
WHEEL BASE406406406406406406406
FORK RAKE967,9964972,4978,9985,1995,61010,5
STANDOVER HEIGHT45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET729,9723,2760,6779,4792,8811,1840,6
REACH100,1134,8136,1145,8149,3165,4174,4
STACK348,4368,3372,5374,4380,2389,3403,3
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1070109011101120113011401160
FORK WEIGHT (GR)480480480480480480480
DURA-ACE Di2 MECHANICALULTEGRA MECHANICAL105 MECHANICAL105 FLAT BAR MECHANICAL
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRACE FLAT BAR
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100ULTEGRA 8000MICROSHIFT CENTOS 11MICROSHIFT CENTOS 11 / SHIMANO
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)105 (7000)
BRAKETRP (DISC + CALIPER)TRP (DISC + CALIPER)SHIMANOSHIMANO
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$6,999.99 $3,719.99 $3,295.99 $3,099.99