GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KRYON DISC VERSION 1

KRYON DISC VERSION 1

KRYON DISC

This bike represents the disc version. Like the classic model, it has the rear triangle to use wider tyres. The framework is also strengthened in order to cope with the many stresses caused by the intensive use of the brake disc.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398430446471500530565
TOP TUBE LENGTH490505525539559579599
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE120135140160180190215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°72°72,5°72.5°73°73,5°
BB DROP73737370707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL561572579582,5599608,7623,2
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE955,7966,8973,8978,99951004,71019,2
FORK RAKE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT676723,2760,6779,4792,8811832,2
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET104,2134,8136,1145,8149,3155165,2
REACH345,5368,3372,5374,4380,2394407,7
STACK520,3534,8539,9554,1570,1605625,8
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.061.081.11.121.141.161.18
FORK WEIGHT (GR)470470470470470470470
FRAMEDURA-ACE Di2 HYDRAULICDURA-ACE HYDRAULICULTEGRA Di2 HYDRAULICULTEGRA HYDRAULIC105 HYDRAULIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9170DURA-ACE 9120ULTEGRA Di2 8070ULTEGRA 8020105 (7020)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE BR-R9170DURA-ACE BR-R9170ULTEGRA BR-R8070ULTEGRA BR-R8070105 (BR-R7070)
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC
TIRESVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PROVITTORIA - ZAFFIRO PRO
MSRP$8,680.99$6,441.99$5,904.99$4,565.99$3,995.99