GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KOUGAR

KOUGAR

KOUGAR

Here is a new model of bike with strong emotional and technical impact. Innovative and efficient, it represents the aerodynamic version of the road bike without tainting the functional characteristics of the traditional bicycle.

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH425441471507515547
SEAT TUBE JOINT400422454472481,3515
TOP TUBE LENGTH510524,7539,9565575590
SEAT TUBE ANGLE65°73.5°73.5°72.4°72.5°72.5°
HEAD TUBE 120125145160180200
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°72°72.5°72.5°73°73°
BB DROP706868666666
BB DROP BB TO FONT WHEEL573,5571,3582,5597,7603,5618,1
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE969967,5978,8994,11000,51015,5
FORK RAKE484848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT763765,5781,5800,7819,8844,9
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET113146,2151166,1172,1180
REACH359,2369,2378,5389,3393,8402,6
STACK519,3522,1542,8557,1576595,1
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)9901.011.031.051.071.09
FORK WEIGHT (GR)440440440440440440
DURA-ACE Di2 CLASSICDURA-ACE CLASSICULTEGRA Di2 CLASSICULTEGRA CLASSIC105 CLASSIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PRO
MSRP$8,681.99$6,437.99$5,807.99$4,450.99$3,867.99