GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Road » KHAN DISC

KHAN DISC

KHAN DISC

The KHAN stands out thanks to its new geometry. Indeed, benefits were obtained without equals, using new carbon fibre "1K" high modulus, applied by particular lamination process.

SIZESXSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH449,6468,7497516,3565
TOP TUBE LENGTH510525540560575
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
HEAD TUBE120125145160180
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°72°72.5°72.5°73°
BB DROP7068686866
BB TO FRONT WHEEL573,3571,3582,5597,7603,5
CHAIN STAY402402402404404
WHEEL BASE964,8963,5974,7992,1998,4
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT782,8791811,8826,1847
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET515,8522542,8557,1576
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)805825845865885
FORK WEIGHT (GR)340340340340340
DURA-ACE Di2 HYDRAULICDURA-ACE HYDRAULICULTEGRA Di2 HYDRAULICULTEGRA HYDRAULIC105 HYDRAULIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - ZONCOLANSAN MARCO - ZONCOLANSAN MARCO - ZONCOLANSAN MARCO - ZONCOLANSAN MARCO - ZONCOLAN
STEMRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCS
HANDLEBARRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCSRITCHEY WCS
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9170DURA-ACE 9120ULTEGRA Di2 8070ULTEGRA 8020105 (7020)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE BR-R9170DURA-ACE BR-R9170ULTEGRA BR-R8070ULTEGRA BR-R8070105 (BR-R7070)
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC
TIRESVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PROVITTORIA - RUBINO PRO
MSRP$11,029.99$8,795.99$8,259.99$6,919.99$6,349.99