GTranslate

English French
Home » Bikes » Cyclocross Mtb » KCX

KCX

KCX

The KCX is the ultimate race cyclocross bike. Developed from the feedback of many athletes and Kuota know-how, it is the machine by excellence!

SIZESXSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH415450483512,5540
TOP TUBE LENGTH505525545570595
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74°73,5°73°72.5°
HEAD TUBE110130150170190
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°71°71.5°72°
BB DROP555552,552,552,5
BB TO FRONT WHEEL582595606,5622636
CHAIN STAY426426425,5428428
WHEEL BASE10021017,510271044,71056,7
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT723757789817,5842,9
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET110,9124137150162,5
REACH360370,5381393,5406
STACK518538,5554578599
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)10701090111011301170
FORK WEIGHT (GR)490490490490490
DURA-ACE Di2 HYDRAULICDURA-ACE HYDRAULICULTEGRA Di2 HYDRAULICULTEGRA HYDRAULIC105 HYDRAULIC
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SEAT POSTCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SADDLESAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCORSAN MARCO - CONCOR
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
CRANKETDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CASSETTEDURA-ACE 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
CHAINDURA-ACE 90111DURA-ACE 90111ULTEGRA 80111ULTEGRA 80111105 (601-11)
SHIFTER / BRAKE LEVERDURA-ACE Di2 9170DURA-ACE 9120ULTEGRA Di2 8070ULTEGRA 8020105 (7020)
DERAILLEUR (FRONT)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
DERAILLEUR (REAR)DURA-ACE Di2 9100DURA-ACE 9100ULTEGRA Di2 8000ULTEGRA 8000105 (7000)
BRAKEDURA-ACE BR-R9170DURA-ACE BR-R9170ULTEGRA BR-R8070ULTEGRA BR-R8070105 (BR-R7070)
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC
TIRESCST - CYCLOCROSSCST - CYCLOCROSSCST - CYCLOCROSSCST - CYCLOCROSSCST - CYCLOCROSS
MSRP$8,707.99$6,469.99$5,932.99$4,592.99$4,022.99