GTranslate

English French
Home » Content » KT03 2018

KT03 2018

KT03

Essential and fluid lines, the KT03 is the result of researches and innovative technology. Carbon fibre and ultimate lamination of latest generation system, all components of this futuristic bike (frame, fork, handlebars, brake system) form an integrated whole in order to offer the maximum in terms of aerodynamics performance.

XSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH468501,1516,2541,7557
TOP TUBE LENGTH500520540560580
SEAT TUBE ANGLE78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
HEAD TUBE9095110125130
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71.5°72°72°72.5°73°
BB DROP7272707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL595,4611,9633,6651667
CHAIN STAY388388388388388
WHEEL BASE972,3988,91011,31028,81045
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT715,8745,1762,8784,2797,4
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1101,4103,9107,2108,5
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.291.321.351.381.42
FORK WEIGHT (GR)540540540540540
GROUP DURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACEULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
$8,099.99$6,629.99$6,199.99$5,209.99$4,629.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACE ULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 106
FRONT DERAILLEURDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACE ULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 106
REAR DERAILLEURDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACE ULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 107
CRANKSETDURA-ACE (52/36T)DURA-ACE (52/36T)ULTEGRA (52/36T)ULTEGRA (52/36T)105 (52/36T)
CHAINDURA-ACE DURA-ACE ULTEGRA ULTEGRA 105
CASSETTEDURA-ACE (11/28T)DURA-ACE (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEDURA-ACE DURA-ACE ULTEGRA ULTEGRA 105
STEMKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBON
HANDLEBARKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBON
TT HANDLEBARKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBON
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PROK-RACE PRO
TIRESDIAMANTE PRO IIIDIAMANTE PRO IIIDIAMANTE PRO IIIDIAMANTE PRO IIIDIAMANTE PRO III