Home » Content » KRYON VERSION 2

KRYON VERSION 2

KRYON VERSION 2

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398442472500,3517540565
SEAT TUBE JOINT386,5425,5450480500520550
TOP TUBE LENGHT485511,1525534,7550570589.9
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE 120133140155170190210
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68.6°70.5°72°72°72.5°73°73.5°
BB DROP72757070707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL573574,5576,8583,2589,2599,8614,6
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE967,9964972,4978,9985,1995,61010,5
FORK BASE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT 729,9723,2760,6779,4792,8811,1840,6
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1134,8136,1145,8149,3165,4174,4
REACH348,4368,3372,5374,4380,2389,3403,3
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1070109011101120113011401160
FORK WEIGHT (GR)480480480480480480480
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
PRICE$3,839.99$2,899.99$2,549.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
CRANKSETULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105
CHAINULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105
CASSETTEULTEGRA 6800 (11/28T)ULTEGRA 6800 (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEKUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSVICTORY 30VICTORY 30VICTORY 30