Home » Content » KRYON VERSION 1

KRYON VERSION 1

KRYON VERSION 1

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398430446471500530565
TOP TUBE LENGTH490505525539559579599
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE120135140160180190215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°72°72,5°72.5°73°73,5°
BB DROP73737370707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL561572579582,5599608,7623,2
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE955,7966,8973,8978,99951004,71019,2
FORK RAKE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT676723,2760,6779,4792,8811832,2
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET104,2134,8136,1145,8149,3155165,2
REACH345,5368,3372,5374,4380,2394407,7
STACK520,3534,8539,9554,1570,1605625,8
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1060108011001120114011601180
FORK WEIGHT (GR)470470470470470470470
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
PRICE$4,479.99$3,399.99$2,959.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 105
CRANKSETULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 105
CHAINULTEGRA 8000ULTEGRA 105
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T) 8000ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEKUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSVICTORY 30VICTORY 30VICTORY 30