Home » Content » KRYON DISC VERSION 2

KRYON DISC VERSION 2

KRYON DISC VERSION 2

This model joined the consensus of a large customer base bicycle mechanic. It is characterized by a more permissive rear triangle to use road tyre 700 x 25c, dimension more in demand by cyclists and the professional riders.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398442472500,3517540565
TOP TUBE LENGTH386,5425,5450480500520550
SEAT TUBE ANGLE485511,1525534,7550570589.9
HEAD TUBE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE120133140155170190210
BB DROP68.6°70.5°72°72°72.5°73°73.5°
BB TO FRONT WHEEL72757070707070
CHAIN STAY573574,5576,8583,2589,2599,8614,6
WHEEL BASE406406406406406406406
FORK RAKE967,9964972,4978,9985,1995,61010,5
STANDOVER HEIGHT45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET729,9723,2760,6779,4792,8811,1840,6
REACH100,1134,8136,1145,8149,3165,4174,4
STACK348,4368,3372,5374,4380,2389,3403,3
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1070109011101120113011401160
FORK WEIGHT (GR)480480480480480480480
GROUPULTEGRA DI2ULTEGRA105
MECANICALMECANICALMECANICAL
PRICE$4,519.99$3,459.99$3,029.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 6800105
CRANKSETULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105
CHAINULTEGRA 6800ULTEGRA 6800105
CASSETTEULTEGRA 6800 (11/28T)ULTEGRA 6800 (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKETEKTRO MECHANICAL DISC BRAKETEKTRO MECHANICAL DISC BRAKETEKTRO MECHANICAL DISC BRAKE
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC