Home » Content » KRYON DISC VERSION 1 2018

KRYON DISC VERSION 1 2018

KRYON DISC VERSION 1

This bike represents the disc version. Like the classic model, it has the rear triangle to use wider tyres. The framework is also strengthened in order to cope with the many stresses caused by the intensive use of the brake disc.

SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH398430446471500530565
TOP TUBE LENGTH490505525539559579599
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE120135140160180190215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°72°72,5°72.5°73°73,5°
BB DROP73737370707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL561572579582,5599608,7623,2
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE955,7966,8973,8978,99951004,71019,2
FORK RAKE45454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT676723,2760,6779,4792,8811832,2
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET104,2134,8136,1145,8149,3155165,2
REACH345,5368,3372,5374,4380,2394407,7
STACK520,3534,8539,9554,1570,1605625,8
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.061.081.11.121.141.161.18
FORK WEIGHT (GR)470470470470470470470
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA ULTEGRA105
HYDRAULICHYDRAULICMECHANICALMECHANICAL
PRICE$4,849.99$3,734.99$3,459.99$3,029.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
GROUP SETULTEGRA 8070ULTEGRA 8020ULTEGRA 8000105 5800
BRAKER8070R8070SHIMANO MECANICALSHIMANO MECANICAL
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
STEMRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMPRITCHEY COMP
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISQUE K-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC