Home » Content » KROSS 2018

KROSS 2018

KROSS 2018

The KROSS is the ultimate race cyclocross bike. Developed from the feedback of many athletes and Kuota know-how, it is the machine by excellence!

SIZESXSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH415450483512,5540
TOP TUBE LENGTH505525545570595
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74°73,5°73°72.5°
HEAD TUBE110130150170190
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70.5°71°71.5°72°
BB DROP555552,552,552,5
BB TO FRONT WHEEL582595606,5622636
CHAIN STAY426426425,5428428
WHEEL BASE10021017,510271044,71056,7
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT723757789817,5842,9
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET110,9124137150162,5
REACH360370,5381393,5406
STACK518538,5554578599
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)10701090111011301170
FORK WEIGHT (GR)490490490490490
GROUP105
MECHANICAL
PRICE$3,329.99
FRAMECARBONE
FORKCARBONE
GROUP SET105 5800
BRAKE SHIMANO MECHANICAL
CASSETTE105 (11/28T)
STEMRITCHEY COMP
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMP
SADDLESPID DYNAMIC
WHEELSK-RACE DISC