Home » Content » KOUGAR

KOUGAR

KOUGAR

Here is a new model of bike with strong emotional and technical impact. Innovative and efficient, it represents the aerodynamic version of the road bike without tainting the functional characteristics of the traditional bicycle.

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH425441471507515547
SEAT TUBE JOINT400422454472481,3515
TOP TUBE LENGTH510524,7539,9565575590
SEAT TUBE ANGLE65°73.5°73.5°72.4°72.5°72.5°
HEAD TUBE 120125145160180200
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°72°72.5°72.5°73°73°
BB DROP706868666666
BB DROP BB TO FONT WHEEL573,5571,3582,5597,7603,5618,1
CHAIN STAY406406406406406406
WHEEL BASE969967,5978,8994,11000,51015,5
FORK RAKE484848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT763765,5781,5800,7819,8844,9
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET113146,2151166,1172,1180
REACH359,2369,2378,5389,3393,8402,6
STACK519,3522,1542,8557,1576595,1
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)9901.011.031.051.071.09
FORK WEIGHT (GR)440440440440440440
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
PRICE$5,349.99$4,299.99$3,779.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
CRANKSETULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CHAINULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEKUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
STEMRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
HANDLEBARRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSVICTORY 30VICTORY 30VICTORY 30