Home » Content » KIRAL

KIRAL

KIRAL

Here is an endurance bike project that has already received numerous journalistic global Awards. Among other things, the innovative direction set being larger and higher, enables increased rigidity of the fork and reduces the number of required spacers.

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH445465490510540570
TOP TUBE LENGTH505520535550570590
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74,5°74,5°74°73,5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE135140160175195215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70,2°72°72°72,5°73°73,5°
BB DROP707070707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL577577585589599614
CHAIN STAY412412415415415415
WHEEL BASE978,4981,8990994,11004,41019,1
FORK RAKE454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT748767794803825838
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET118,4128,3137,8146,5161,2167,9
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)102010601080111011201140
FORK WEIGHT (GR)410410410410410410
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
PRICE$4,899.99$3,799.99$3,379.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
CRANKSETULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CHAINULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEKUOTAKUOTAKUOTA
STEMRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
HANDLEBARRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSVICTORY 30VICTORY 30VICTORY 30