Home » Content » KHYDRA DISC

KHYDRA DISC

KHYDRA DISC

This bike represents the future of cycling with its framework designed for disc brakes. This endurance bike has also been acclaimed in many countries by its style and originality.

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH445465490510540570
TOP TUBE LENGTH505520535550570590
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74,5°74,5°74°73,5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE135140160175195215
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70,2°72°72°72,5°73°73,5°
BB DROP707070707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL577577585589599614
CHAIN STAY412412415415415415
WHEEL BASE978,4981,8990994,11004,41019,1
FORK RAKE454545454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT748767794803825838
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET118,4128,3137,8146,5161,2167,9
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)90010101030105010701090
FORK WEIGHT (GR)510510510510510510
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRAULTEGRA105
HYDRAULICHYDRAULICMECHANICALMECHANICAL
PRICE$5,289.99$4,134.99$3,859.99$3,429.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
GROUP SETULTEGRA 8070ULTEGRA 8020ULTEGRA 8000105 5800
BRAKER8070R8070SHIMANO MECHANICALSHIMANO MECHANICAL
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
STEMRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
HANDLEBARRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC