Home » Content » KHAN

KHAN

KHAN 2018

The KHAN stands out thanks to its new geometry. Indeed, benefits were obtained without equals, using new carbon fibre "1K" high modulus, applied by particular lamination process.

SIZESXSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH449,6468,7497516,3565
TOP TUBE LENGTH510525540560575
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
HEAD TUBE120125145160180
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°72°72.5°72.5°73°
BB DROP7068686866
BB TO FRONT WHEEL573,3571,3582,5597,7603,5
CHAIN STAY402402402404404
WHEEL BASE964,8963,5974,7992,1998,4
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT782,8791811,8826,1847
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET515,8522542,8557,1576
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)805825845865885
FORK WEIGHT (GR)340340340340340
DURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACEULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
PRICE9599.99$7699.99$7299.99$6149.99$5699.99$
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACEULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
FRONT DERAILLEURDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACEULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
REAR DERAILLEURDURA-ACE Di2DURA-ACEULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
CRANKSETDURA-ACEDURA-ACEULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CHAINDURA-ACEDURA-ACEULTEGRAULTEGRA105
CASSETTEDURA-ACE (11/28T)DURA-ACE (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28t)
BRAKEDURA-ACEDURA-ACEULTEGRAULTEGRA105
STEMKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBON
HANDLEBARKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBONKUOTA CARBON
SADDLESAN MARCO SAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSAERO 420AERO 420AERO 420AERO 420AERO 420