GTranslate

English French
Home » Content » KALIBUR 2018

KALIBUR 2018

KALIBUR

This is the world of triathlon icon, winner of two “Ironman” World Championships. Thanks to its aerodynamic features and the excellent ratio weight/stiffness in torsion, the Kalibur stands by its head of 1 ‘’ 1/8, bottom bracket set “press - fit” as well as camouflaged seat post collar.

XSSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH468501,1516,2541,7557
TOP TUBE LENGTH500520540560580
SEAT TUBE ANGLE78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
HEAD TUBE9095110125130
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71.5°72°72°72.5°73°
BB DROP7272707070
BB TO FRONT WHEEL595,4611,9633,6651667
CHAIN STAY388388388388388
WHEEL BASE972,3988,91011,31028,81045
FORK RAKE4848484848
STANDOVER HEIGHT715,8745,1762,8784,2797,4
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET100,1101,4103,9107,2108,5
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)1.291.321.351.381.42
FORK WEIGHT (GR)390390390390390
GROUP ULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
$6,899.99$5,929.99$5,499.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONE
SHIFTERULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA105
FRONT DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 105
REAR DERAILLEURULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRA 105
CRANKSETULTEGRA(52/36T)ULTEGRA (52/36T)KUOTA (50/34T)
CHAINULTEGRA ULTEGRA105
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
BRAKEULTEGRA ULTEGRA KUOTA
STEMRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
HANDLEBARKALIBUR HBKALIBUR HBKALIBUR HB
TT HANDLEBARKALIBUR HBKALIBUR HBKALIBUR HB
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSANCO
WHEELSVICTORY 30VICTORY 30VICTORY 30
TIRESZAFFIRO PRO IIZAFFIRO PRO IIZAFFIRO PRO II