Home » Content » K29 COMP

K29 COMP

K29 COMP 

Clean, simple and sleek, state-of-the-art design developed for the Kuota 29er.

The development of this bike is the result of our efforts to use the latest technology and our know-how for a top quality product.

Carbon fibres of the latest generation, optimised layout, 1-1/8" to 1-1/2" integrated headset system with angular contact bearings, full carbon, internal routed cables, aerodynamic shape, simple and attractive graphics, make our K-29 Comp the ideal product for the highest performance at the top level.

SIZESSMLXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH416446485524
TOP TUBE LENGTH573590615,5641
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°72°72,6°73°
HEAD TUBE88100110115
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71,5°71,5°71,5°71,5°
BB DROP62626262
BB TO FRONT WHEEL627636664,5697,1
CHAIN STAY445445445445
WHEEL BASE106410741102,11135
FORK RAKE45454545
STANDOVER HEIGHT920934944950
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET116128140147
* Weight Tolerance: +/- 5% (g)