Home » Content » K-ALL ROAD LFS DISC

K-ALL ROAD LFS DISC

K-ALL ROAD LFS DISC

This Gravel Bike represents the most important innovation by Kuota house for the coming season. It is a glamorous machine, technically suitable for all types of terrain: road and off-road, for racing or just for cycle touring. Gravel bikes in fact make it clear within their own name; they are the ideal bikes

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
SEAT TUBE TOTAL LENGTH410440460480510540
TOP TUBE LENGTH514534548565581601
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.57473,5737372.5
HEAD TUBE103123143168203223
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71,371,257272,572,573
BB DROP777775,575,57474
BB TO FRONT WHEEL589596597,5608622623
CHAIN STAY412412415415418420
WHEEL BASE989995,51000100910291039
FORK RAKE515151515151
STANDOVER HEIGHT770789811836,5870891
STANDOVER HEIGHT OFFSET105123132140155167
FRAME WEIGHT (GR)107010901110113011701190
FORK WEIGHT (GR)490490490490490490
GROUPULTEGRA Di2ULTEGRAULTEGRA105
HYDRAULICHYDRAULICMECHANICALMECHANICAL
PRICE$4,809.99$3,774.99$3,499.99$3,049.99
FRAMECARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
FORKCARBONECARBONECARBONECARBONE
GROUP SETULTEGRA 8070ULTEGRA 8020ULTEGRA 8000105 5800
BRAKER8070R8070SHIMANO MECHANICALSHIMANO MECHANICAL
CASSETTEULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)ULTEGRA (11/28T)105 (11/28T)
STEMRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
HANDLEBARRITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRORITCHEY PRO
SADDLESAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCOSAN MARCO
WHEELSK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISCK-RACE DISC